Steroid Source Talk

Register a free account today to become a member! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts.

  • Please reset your passwords! We have upgraded our forum software and accounts may require a password reset, please use the following link: https://steroidsourcetalk.cc/index.php?lost-password/

Recent content by AHomie

  1. A

    HCG SubQ incident

    Spot of injection is showing bruising as well
  2. A

    How long after starting AI to test E2 again?

    Thanks for clarifying!! I was thinking HCG triggers LH to be produced not mimics. In that case I will probably lower my dose down to like 200 IU and only retest E2
  3. A

    How long after starting AI to test E2 again?

    Do you think this holds true for monitoring my LH & FSH changes with the increased hcg? Or should I wait longer if I want to test that too Luxferro would love your input as well!
  4. A

    HCG SubQ incident

    Hey guys, I had an unusual incident last night.. while doing my hcg injection with a .5” slim in my usual spot (love handles) I must have hit a blood vessel. I was under the impression aspiration isn’t necessary with subq. I felt the pain was a little more than usual but injected anyway :( after...
  5. A

    How long after starting AI to test E2 again?

    As always I am really grateful for your input. I raised to 6.125 twice a week. E2 definitely down a lot, will retest at the 4 week mark and see how the E2, LH, FSH are handling the aromasin and increased hcg
  6. A

    How long after starting AI to test E2 again?

    I probably shouldn’t call it a cruise but I don’t really have a need to go higher than this and I plan to stay on it for awhile. Naturally I was 250-300 and feeling the effects
  7. A

    How long after starting AI to test E2 again?

    I’m a little confused what you mean by week 6. Do you mean I should wait 6 weeks from when I strted the AI or pretty much just test again right after starting the AI?
  8. A

    How long after starting AI to test E2 again?

    The initial blood work that showed my elevated E2 was at week 6. How long after starting the AI do you think I should wait? Also I think I will boost the Aromasin dose to 6.25mg on pin days. If E2 is still elevated I will raise to 12.5 on pin days
  9. A

    How long after starting AI to test E2 again?

    Hi everybody, My cruise has been going great. 100mg Test Cyp twice a week 175 IU HCG EOD has my Test from ~300 to 1800 E2 at 65 FSH < 0.7 LH < 0.2 Because of my high E2 + low FSH & LH I want to increase my HCG to 250 IU and have started 3mg Aromasin after test injections How long do I...
  10. A

    Need help to find item list/

    https://www.steroidsourcetalk.cc/index.php?threads/source-synergy-forge.6626/ At the bottom of the original post
  11. A

    First cycle, would appreciate any input

    @Luxferro or secure email? I'd love to have a contact for you
  12. A

    Question about starting TrT

    200mg a week / 100mg E3.5D I may switch to more frequent dosing once I get the hang on pinning. Still learning which spot is best for me. Thanks for the response!
  13. A

    Dumbest user you know?

    I agree with what the other guy said. If you hadn’t spent the time in the gym your form could be very poor along with the many other things mentioned such as diet and routine. In my case at least I’m still correcting myself daily after all these years.
  14. A

    Question about starting TrT

    Should the day we get blood work done be any specific time since our last injection of test or hcg? Also currently doing 250 IU HCG EOD can I bump it down to 150-200?
Top